Custom Table Report

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Pickaway County

November 5, 2019

STATISTICS

Registered Voters - Total

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast - Blank

Voter Turnout - Total

01 CIRCLEVILLE 1-A

952

374

0

39.29%

02 CIRCLEVILLE 1-B

654

218

0

33.33%

03 CIRCLEVILLE 1-C

918

362

0

39.43%

04 CIRCLEVILLE 2-A

833

190

0

22.81%

05 CIRCLEVILLE 2-B

1,172

248

0

21.16%

06 CIRCLEVILLE 3-A

1,219

344

0

28.22%

07 CIRCLEVILLE 3-B

779

139

0

17.84%

08 CIRCLEVILLE 4-A

1,045

228

0

21.82%

09 CIRCLEVILLE 4-B

660

115

0

17.42%

10 CIRCLEVILLE-NORTH

397

70

0

17.63%

11 CIRCLEVILLE-NORTHWEST

338

77

0

22.78%

12 CIRCLEVILLE-SOUTH

923

233

0

25.24%

13 DARBY CLARKS LAKE

663

163

1

24.59%

14 DARBY-NORTH

778

215

0

27.63%

15 DARBY-SOUTH

609

137

0

22.5%

16 DEERCREEK/WILLIAMSPORT

917

252

0

27.48%

17 ASHVILLE-EAST

683

229

0

33.53%

18 ASHVILLE-NORTH

1,128

182

1

16.13%

19 ASHVILLE-WEST

807

160

0

19.83%

20 SOUTH BLOOMFIELD

1,224

196

0

16.01%

21 HARRISON TOWNSHIP

871

141

0

16.19%

22 JACKSON TOWNSHIP

775

289

1

37.29%

23 MADISON TOWNSHIP

957

162

0

16.93%

24 MONROE TOWNSHIP

776

289

1

37.24%

25 DARBYVILLE MUHLENBERG

577

156

2

27.04%

26 PERRY/NEW HOLLAND

752

238

1

31.65%

27 PICKAWAY-EAST

928

273

0

29.42%

28 PICKAWAY-WEST

573

169

1

29.49%

29 SALTCREEK-NORTH/TARLTON

818

204

2

24.94%

30 SALTCREEK-SOUTH

975

276

0

28.31%

31 COMMERCIAL POINT EAST

679

234

0

34.46%

32 COMMERCIAL POINT WEST

750

307

0

40.93%



STATISTICS

Registered Voters - Total

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast - Blank

Voter Turnout - Total

33 SCIOTO-NORTHEAST

311

97

0

31.19%

34 SOUTHERN POINT

1,121

227

0

20.25%

35 SCIOTO-NORTH

922

303

0

32.86%

36 SCIOTO-SOUTH

1,042

367

0

35.22%

37 WALNUT-EAST

1,047

195

1

18.62%

38 WALNUT-WEST

963

198

0

20.56%

39 WASHINGTON-CENTRAL

516

159

1

30.81%

40 WASHINGTON-NORTH

815

204

0

25.03%

41 WASHINGTON-SOUTH

781

233

0

29.83%

42 WAYNE TOWNSHIP

309

50

2

16.18%

Totals

33,957

8,903

14

For Mayor - Circleville

For President of Council - Circleville

For Auditor - Circleville

For Law Director - Circleville

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

Rep Don McIlroy

Bradley Prickett

Chuck Taylor

Total Votes Cast

Dem David M. Crawford

Total Votes Cast

Rep Gayle A. Spangler

Total Votes Cast

Rep Gary D. Kenworthy

Total Votes Cast

01 CIRCLEVILLE 1-A

269

59

43

371

279

279

300

300

304

304

02 CIRCLEVILLE 1-B

128

45

40

213

153

153

159

159

165

165

03 CIRCLEVILLE 1-C

268

41

49

358

259

259

290

290

289

289

04 CIRCLEVILLE 2-A

116

40

31

187

122

122

140

140

148

148

05 CIRCLEVILLE 2-B

167

37

36

240

163

163

195

195

202

202

06 CIRCLEVILLE 3-A

217

75

47

339

249

249

261

261

270

270

07 CIRCLEVILLE 3-B

67

43

23

133

95

95

96

96

98

98

08 CIRCLEVILLE 4-A

83

90

49

222

167

167

158

158

166

166

09 CIRCLEVILLE 4-B

46

41

27

114

68

68

89

89

95

95

Totals

1,361

471

345

2,177

1,555

1,555

1,688

1,688

1,737

1,737



For Member of Council at Large

For 1st Ward Council - Circleville

For 2nd Ward Council - Circleville

For 3rd Ward Council - Circleville

VOTE FOR 3

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

Rep Michelle L. Blanton

Rep Katie Logan Hedges

Rep Tom Klitzka

Total Votes Cast

Rep Jeff Hallinin

Total Votes Cast

Rep Barry D. Keller

Total Votes Cast

Rep Todd Brady

Total Votes Cast

01 CIRCLEVILLE 1-A

228

272

264

764

284

284

02 CIRCLEVILLE 1-B

129

139

125

393

147

147

03 CIRCLEVILLE 1-C

221

268

243

732

271

271

04 CIRCLEVILLE 2-A

117

125

108

350

150

150

05 CIRCLEVILLE 2-B

160

178

158

496

195

195

06 CIRCLEVILLE 3-A

210

246

208

664

268

268

07 CIRCLEVILLE 3-B

68

91

69

228

92

92

08 CIRCLEVILLE 4-A

116

129

113

358

09 CIRCLEVILLE 4-B

71

79

66

216

Totals

1,320

1,527

1,354

4,201

702

702

345

345

360

360



For 4th Ward Council - Circleville

For Municipal Court Judge

For Mayor - Ashville

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

42 of 42 Precincts Reporting

3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

Rep Sheri Theis

Total Votes Cast

Elisa M. Peters

Total Votes Cast

Shawn Demint

Charles K. Wise

Total Votes Cast

01 CIRCLEVILLE 1-A

329

329

02 CIRCLEVILLE 1-B

183

183

03 CIRCLEVILLE 1-C

306

306

04 CIRCLEVILLE 2-A

154

154

05 CIRCLEVILLE 2-B

204

204

06 CIRCLEVILLE 3-A

289

289

07 CIRCLEVILLE 3-B

109

109

08 CIRCLEVILLE 4-A

150

150

185

185

09 CIRCLEVILLE 4-B

89

89

97

97

10 CIRCLEVILLE-NORTH

63

63

11 CIRCLEVILLE-NORTHWEST

70

70

12 CIRCLEVILLE-SOUTH

194

194

13 DARBY CLARKS LAKE

127

127

14 DARBY-NORTH

170

170

15 DARBY-SOUTH

110

110

16 DEERCREEK/WILLIAMSPORT

211

211

17 ASHVILLE-EAST

193

193

74

151

225

18 ASHVILLE-NORTH

160

160

54

126

180

19 ASHVILLE-WEST

145

145

59

100

159

20 SOUTH BLOOMFIELD

175

175

21 HARRISON TOWNSHIP

121

121

22 JACKSON TOWNSHIP

233

233

23 MADISON TOWNSHIP

143

143

24 MONROE TOWNSHIP

233

233

25 DARBYVILLE MUHLENBERG

134

134

26 PERRY/NEW HOLLAND

185

185

27 PICKAWAY-EAST

228

228

28 PICKAWAY-WEST

137

137

29 SALTCREEK-NORTH/TARLTON

159

159



For 4th Ward Council - Circleville

For Municipal Court Judge

For Mayor - Ashville

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

42 of 42 Precincts Reporting

3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

Rep Sheri Theis

Total Votes Cast

Elisa M. Peters

Total Votes Cast

Shawn Demint

Charles K. Wise

Total Votes Cast

30 SALTCREEK-SOUTH

197

197

31 COMMERCIAL POINT EAST

190

190

32 COMMERCIAL POINT WEST

259

259

33 SCIOTO-NORTHEAST

84

84

34 SOUTHERN POINT

192

192

35 SCIOTO-NORTH

236

236

36 SCIOTO-SOUTH

296

296

37 WALNUT-EAST

158

158

38 WALNUT-WEST

169

169

39 WASHINGTON-CENTRAL

131

131

40 WASHINGTON-NORTH

177

177

41 WASHINGTON-SOUTH

199

199

42 WAYNE TOWNSHIP

42

42

Totals

239

239

7,377

7,377

187

377

564



For Member of Council - Ashville

For Mayor - Commercial Point

VOTE FOR 2

VOTE FOR 1

3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

Roger L. Clark

Nelson R. Embrey

Darryl E. Ward

Total Votes Cast

Allan D. Goldhardt

Gary A. Joiner

Total Votes Cast

17 ASHVILLE-EAST

160

122

110

392

18 ASHVILLE-NORTH

122

91

98

311

19 ASHVILLE-WEST

106

88

90

284

31 COMMERCIAL POINT EAST

170

59

229

32 COMMERCIAL POINT WEST

161

142

303

33 SCIOTO-NORTHEAST

0

0

0

35 SCIOTO-NORTH

28

29

57

36 SCIOTO-SOUTH

0

0

0

Totals

388

301

298

987

359

230

589



For Member of Council - Commercial Point

VOTE FOR 2

5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

Candidate Withdrew

Tracy L. Joiner

Scott O'Neil

Write-in Totals

Write-in: Ryan Michael Mitchem

Write-in: Invalid Write Ins

Write-in: Not Assigned

Total Votes Cast

31 COMMERCIAL POINT EAST

56

93

115

112

111

1

0

376

32 COMMERCIAL POINT WEST

64

159

120

144

142

2

0

487

33 SCIOTO-NORTHEAST

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

35 SCIOTO-NORTH

6

30

24

28

28

0

0

88

36 SCIOTO-SOUTH

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Totals

126

282

259

284

281

3

0

951



For Mayor - Darbyville

For Member of Council - Darbyville

For Mayor - Harrisburg

For Member of Council - Harrisburg

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 2

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 2

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Keith Howard

Philip G. Tramel II

Total Votes Cast

No Valid Petition Filed

Total Votes Cast

Michael A. Lytle

Total Votes Cast

No Valid Petition Filed

Total Votes Cast

14 DARBY-NORTH

3

3

0

0

25 DARBYVILLE MUHLENBERG

25

19

44

0

0

Totals

25

19

44

0

0

3

3

0

0



For Mayor - New Holland

For Member of Council - New Holland

For Mayor - South Bloomfield

For Member of Council - South Bloomfield

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 2

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 2

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Candidate Withdrew

Total Votes Cast

No Valid Petition Filed

Total Votes Cast

No Valid Petition Filed

Total Votes Cast

Jill Roese

Aaron L. Thomas

Total Votes Cast

20 SOUTH BLOOMFIELD

0

0

144

134

278

26 PERRY/NEW HOLLAND

77

77

0

0

Totals

77

77

0

0

0

0

144

134

278



For Mayor - Tarlton

For Member of Council - Tarlton

For Mayor - Williamsport

For Member of Council - Williamsport

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 2

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 2

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

No Valid Petition Filed

Total Votes Cast

No Valid Petition Filed

Total Votes Cast

John Elliott

Total Votes Cast

Cindy Mayhugh

Pennie M. McCain

Total Votes Cast

16 DEERCREEK/WILLIAMSPORT

94

94

96

71

167

29 SALTCREEK-NORTH/TARLTON

0

0

0

0

Totals

0

0

0

0

94

94

96

71

167



For Trustee - Circleville

For Board of Public Affairs - Williamsport

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Dale E. Bower

Write-in Totals

Write-in: Invalid Write Ins

Write-in: Jonathan E Hogue

Write-in: Not Assigned

Total Votes Cast

No Valid Petition Filed

Total Votes Cast

10 CIRCLEVILLE-NORTH

60

2

1

1

0

62

11 CIRCLEVILLE-NORTHWEST

67

2

2

0

0

69

12 CIRCLEVILLE-SOUTH

167

35

4

31

0

202

16 DEERCREEK/WILLIAMSPORT

0

0

Totals

294

39

7

32

0

333

0

0



For Fiscal Officer - Circleville

For Trustee - Darby DARBY TOWNSHIP

For Fiscal officer - Darby

For Trustee - Deercreek DEERCREEK TOWNSHIP

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Brenda O. Palm

Total Votes Cast

Ned Musselman

Clyde Ohnewehr

Total Votes Cast

Mike Graham

Total Votes Cast

Charles O. Galloway

Total Votes Cast

10 CIRCLEVILLE-NORTH

56

56

11 CIRCLEVILLE-NORTHWEST

65

65

12 CIRCLEVILLE-SOUTH

192

192

13 DARBY CLARKS LAKE

107

51

158

130

130

14 DARBY-NORTH

106

105

211

185

185

15 DARBY-SOUTH

64

69

133

118

118

16 DEERCREEK/WILLIAMSPORT

203

203

Totals

313

313

277

225

502

433

433

203

203



For Fiscal Officer - Deercreek

For Trustee - Harrison

Unexpired Term - For Trustee - Harrison Township

For Fiscal Officer - Harrison

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

Cindy K. Miller

Total Votes Cast

Bill Welsh

Total Votes Cast

Michael J. Freeman

Total Votes Cast

No Valid Petition Filed

Total Votes Cast

16 DEERCREEK/WILLIAMSPORT

209

209

17 ASHVILLE-EAST

199

199

193

193

0

0

18 ASHVILLE-NORTH

153

153

154

154

0

0

19 ASHVILLE-WEST

141

141

138

138

0

0

20 SOUTH BLOOMFIELD

170

170

166

166

0

0

21 HARRISON TOWNSHIP

116

116

117

117

0

0

Totals

209

209

779

779

768

768

0

0



For Trustee - Jackson

For Fiscal Officer - Jackson

For Trustee - Madison

For Fiscal Officer - Madison

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Paul B. Thompson

Total Votes Cast

Barbara A. Knox

Total Votes Cast

Brian D. Cook

Total Votes Cast

No Valid Petition Filed

Total Votes Cast

22 JACKSON TOWNSHIP

238

238

233

233

23 MADISON TOWNSHIP

142

142

0

0

Totals

238

238

233

233

142

142

0

0



For Trustee - Monroe

For Fiscal Officer - Monroe

For Trustee - Muhlenberg

For Fiscal Officer - Muhlenberg

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

Jake Morrison

Richard Phillips

Michael D. Williams

Total Votes Cast

Katie Barnes

Total Votes Cast

Ronald L. Clifton

Total Votes Cast

Kathleen Yarsky

Total Votes Cast

24 MONROE TOWNSHIP

58

118

109

285

251

251

25 DARBYVILLE MUHLENBERG

138

138

127

127

Totals

58

118

109

285

251

251

138

138

127

127



For Trustee - Perry

For Fiscal Officer - Perry

For Trustee - Pickaway

For Fiscal Officer - Pickaway

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

No Valid Petition Filed

Total Votes Cast

Linda Mace

Total Votes Cast

Daryl Rittinger

Total Votes Cast

Brian J. Barr

Total Votes Cast

26 PERRY/NEW HOLLAND

0

0

191

191

27 PICKAWAY-EAST

231

231

222

222

28 PICKAWAY-WEST

141

141

127

127

Totals

0

0

191

191

372

372

349

349



For Trustee - Saltcreek

For Fiscal Officer - Saltcreek

For Trustee - Scioto

For Fiscal Officer - Scioto

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

John Bower

Total Votes Cast

Maxine Imler

Total Votes Cast

John Maynard

Total Votes Cast

Terry Brill

Total Votes Cast

29 SALTCREEK-NORTH/TARLTON

160

160

158

158

30 SALTCREEK-SOUTH

209

209

208

208

31 COMMERCIAL POINT EAST

191

191

183

183

32 COMMERCIAL POINT WEST

253

253

252

252

33 SCIOTO-NORTHEAST

81

81

79

79

34 SOUTHERN POINT

196

196

193

193

35 SCIOTO-NORTH

236

236

234

234

36 SCIOTO-SOUTH

294

294

292

292

Totals

369

369

366

366

1,251

1,251

1,233

1,233



For Trustee - Walnut

For Fiscal Officer - Walnut

For Trustee - Washington

Unexpired Term - For Trustee - Washington

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

Roger L. Cook

Total Votes Cast

Vicki Sethna

Total Votes Cast

Rick Stevens

Total Votes Cast

James R. Ewing

Total Votes Cast

37 WALNUT-EAST

157

157

155

155

38 WALNUT-WEST

169

169

164

164

39 WASHINGTON-CENTRAL

131

131

130

130

40 WASHINGTON-NORTH

171

171

168

168

41 WASHINGTON-SOUTH

185

185

195

195

Totals

326

326

319

319

487

487

493