Custom Table Report

OFFICIAL RESULTS

2020 Primary

March 17, 2020

Pickaway County

STATISTICS

Registered Voters - Total

Registered Voters - Democratic

Registered Voters - Republican

Registered Voters - Libertarian

Registered Voters - Nonpartisan

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast - Democratic

Ballots Cast - Republican

Ballots Cast - Libertarian

Ballots Cast - Nonpartisan

Ballots Cast - Blank

Voter Turnout - Total

01 CIRCLEVILLE 1-A

969

93

205

0

671

295

133

162

0

0

1

30.44%

02 CIRCLEVILLE 1-B

650

74

118

0

458

187

92

95

0

0

0

28.77%

03 CIRCLEVILLE 1-C

945

91

203

0

651

351

139

212

0

0

0

37.14%

04 CIRCLEVILLE 2-A

829

60

124

0

645

179

82

97

0

0

0

21.59%

05 CIRCLEVILLE 2-B

1,174

57

202

0

915

283

81

188

1

13

0

24.11%

06 CIRCLEVILLE 3-A

1,231

92

196

0

943

256

97

159

0

0

0

20.8%

07 CIRCLEVILLE 3-B

804

42

61

0

701

118

64

54

0

0

0

14.68%

08 CIRCLEVILLE 4-A

1,074

68

108

0

898

143

82

61

0

0

0

13.31%

09 CIRCLEVILLE 4-B

652

34

69

0

549

100

47

52

1

0

0

15.34%

10 CIRCLEVILLE-NORTH

402

42

86

0

274

129

51

78

0

0

0

32.09%

11 CIRCLEVILLE-NORTHWEST

339

20

79

0

240

103

34

67

2

0

0

30.38%

12 CIRCLEVILLE-SOUTH

937

80

155

0

702

264

110

135

0

19

0

28.18%

13 DARBY CLARKS LAKE

669

28

88

0

553

107

35

71

1

0

0

15.99%

14 DARBY-NORTH

773

45

121

0

607

169

70

97

0

2

0

21.86%

15 DARBY-SOUTH

621

18

70

0

533

73

28

45

0

0

0

11.76%

16 DEERCREEK/WILLIAMSPORT

928

56

105

0

767

151

65

86

0

0

0

16.27%

17 ASHVILLE-EAST

682

36

92

0

554

173

52

121

0

0

0

25.37%

18 ASHVILLE-NORTH

1,169

25

100

0

1,044

195

53

140

2

0

0

16.68%

19 ASHVILLE-WEST

852

20

66

0

766

162

42

118

2

0

0

19.01%

20 SOUTH BLOOMFIELD

1,233

57

104

0

1,072

164

64

100

0

0

0

13.3%

21 HARRISON TOWNSHIP

897

33

112

0

752

191

56

135

0

0

0

21.29%

22 JACKSON TOWNSHIP

779

42

122

0

615

153

53

100

0

0

0

19.64%

23 MADISON TOWNSHIP

968

42

115

0

811

214

78

136

0

0

0

22.11%

24 MONROE TOWNSHIP

791

34

110

0

647

167

62

105

0

0

0

21.11%

25 DARBYVILLE MUHLENBERG

588

26

90

0

472

94

31

63

0

0

0

15.99%

26 PERRY/NEW HOLLAND

760

38

111

0

611

147

48

99

0

0

0

19.34%

27 PICKAWAY-EAST

936

61

126

0

749

372

125

204

0

43

0

39.74%

28 PICKAWAY-WEST

575

41

93

0

441

217

73

125

1

18

0

37.74%

29 SALTCREEK-NORTH/TARLTON

828

61

105

0

662

267

76

166

0

25

0

32.25%

30 SALTCREEK-SOUTH

1,006

53

135

0

818

319

84

211

0

24

0

31.71%

31 COMMERCIAL POINT EAST

683

32

51

0

600

106

43

61

0

2

0

15.52%

32 COMMERCIAL POINT WEST

764

29

68

0

667

90

36

52

1

1

0

11.78%

33 SCIOTO-NORTHEAST

319

22

52

0

245

66

29

37

0

0

0

20.69%



STATISTICS

Registered Voters - Total

Registered Voters - Democratic

Registered Voters - Republican

Registered Voters - Libertarian

Registered Voters - Nonpartisan

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast - Democratic

Ballots Cast - Republican

Ballots Cast - Libertarian

Ballots Cast - Nonpartisan

Ballots Cast - Blank

Voter Turnout - Total

34 SOUTHERN POINT

1,143

35

97

0

1,011

121

54

67

0

0

0

10.59%

35 SCIOTO-NORTH

977

50

130

0

797

187

64

122

0

1

0

19.14%

36 SCIOTO-SOUTH

1,070

36

144

0

890

203

63

139

1

0

0

18.97%

37 WALNUT-EAST

1,070

55

159

0

856

272

73

199

0

0

0

25.42%

38 WALNUT-WEST

961

45

151

0

765

278

60

218

0

0

0

28.93%

39 WASHINGTON-CENTRAL

517

35

107

0

375

221

64

142

0

15

0

42.75%

40 WASHINGTON-NORTH

832

35

144

0

653

293

71

206

0

16

0

35.22%

41 WASHINGTON-SOUTH

784

46

148

0

590

303

72

199

0

32

0

38.65%

42 WAYNE TOWNSHIP

314

16

53

0

245

61

22

39

0

0

0

19.43%

Totals

34,495

1,905

4,775

0

27,815

7,944

2,758

4,963

12

211

1

Dem For Delegates-at-Large and Alternates-at-Large to the National Convention

VOTE FOR 1

Michael Bennet

Joseph R. Biden, Jr.

Michael R. Bloomberg

Cory Booker

Pete Buttigieg

Tulsi Gabbard

Amy Klobuchar

Deval Patrick

Bernie Sanders

Tom Steyer

Elizabeth Warren

Write-in Totals

Write-in: Not Assigned

01 CIRCLEVILLE 1-A

0

103

3

2

3

0

2

0

16

1

1

0

0

02 CIRCLEVILLE 1-B

0

66

3

0

2

1

6

0

12

0

1

0

0

03 CIRCLEVILLE 1-C

0

108

5

0

1

1

0

1

14

1

5

0

0

04 CIRCLEVILLE 2-A

0

55

7

1

1

0

1

0

12

1

2

0

0

05 CIRCLEVILLE 2-B

0

50

3

1

5

1

1

1

10

1

3

0

0

06 CIRCLEVILLE 3-A

0

67

4

1

5

0

0

0

12

1

1

0

0

07 CIRCLEVILLE 3-B

0

41

4

0

1

0

0

0

14

0

3

0

0

08 CIRCLEVILLE 4-A

2

56

2

1

0

1

0

0

9

1

5

0

0

09 CIRCLEVILLE 4-B

0

39

2

0

0

0

0

0

5

1

0

0

0

10 CIRCLEVILLE-NORTH

0

43

3

0

0

1

0

0

3

0

0

0

0

11 CIRCLEVILLE-NORTHWEST

0

27

2

0

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

0

0

12 CIRCLEVILLE-SOUTH

0

82

3

0

2

0

2

1

12

1

3

0

0

13 DARBY CLARKS LAKE

0

32

1

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

14 DARBY-NORTH

0

51

1

0

4

0

1

0

9

0

2

0

0

15 DARBY-SOUTH

0

18

2

1

0

0

0

0

6

0

1

0

0

16 DEERCREEK/WILLIAMSPORT

0

46

0

0

4

1

0

0

11

0

2

0

0



Dem For Delegates-at-Large and Alternates-at-Large to the National Convention

VOTE FOR 1

Michael Bennet

Joseph R. Biden, Jr.

Michael R. Bloomberg

Cory Booker

Pete Buttigieg

Tulsi Gabbard

Amy Klobuchar

Deval Patrick

Bernie Sanders

Tom Steyer

Elizabeth Warren

Write-in Totals

Write-in: Not Assigned

17 ASHVILLE-EAST

1

40

1

0

0

0

2

0

8

0

0

0

0

18 ASHVILLE-NORTH

0

42

1

0

0

0

1

0

8

0

0

1

1

19 ASHVILLE-WEST

0

30

1

0

0

0

0

0

9

0

1

0

0

20 SOUTH BLOOMFIELD

1

53

1

1

2

1

0

0

3

0

1

0

0

21 HARRISON TOWNSHIP

0

40

2

0

1

0

0

0

10

0

0

0

0

22 JACKSON TOWNSHIP

0

39

2

0

1

1

1

0

4

1

1

0

0

23 MADISON TOWNSHIP

0

65

0

0

2

0

0

0

9

0

1

0

0

24 MONROE TOWNSHIP

0

49

0

0

0

0

1

0

10

0

0

0

0

25 DARBYVILLE MUHLENBERG

0

18

2

1

0

0

1

0

7

0

2

0

0

26 PERRY/NEW HOLLAND

1

30

2

0

1

0

0

0

7

1

4

0

0

27 PICKAWAY-EAST

0

91

8

0

3

3

2

0

7

0

3

0

0

28 PICKAWAY-WEST

0

47

6

0

3

0

1

0

9

0

2

0

0

29 SALTCREEK-NORTH/TARLTON

0

50

4

0

2

0

0

0

14

0

0

0

0

30 SALTCREEK-SOUTH

0

44

2

0

3

0

1

0

18

0

1

0

0

31 COMMERCIAL POINT EAST

0

30

1

0

2

0

0

0

9

0

1

0

0

32 COMMERCIAL POINT WEST

0

25

1

0

1

0

0

0

6

0

3

0

0

33 SCIOTO-NORTHEAST

0

23

0

0

0

2

0

0

2

0

2

0

0

34 SOUTHERN POINT

0

31

1

0

1

0

0

0

18

1

1

0

0

35 SCIOTO-NORTH

0

54

2

0

0

0

3

0

2

0

0

0

0

36 SCIOTO-SOUTH

0

51

1

0

2

0

1

0

6

0

1

0

0

37 WALNUT-EAST

0

51

3

0

0

0

1

0

15

0

2

0

0

38 WALNUT-WEST

0

41

3

0

3

0

2

0

8

0

0

0

0

39 WASHINGTON-CENTRAL

0

49

4

0

2

1

0

1

5

0

2

0

0

40 WASHINGTON-NORTH

0

44

2

0

0

1

4

0

10

2

3

0

0

41 WASHINGTON-SOUTH

1

46

4

0

0

0

2

0

6

1

4

0

0

42 WAYNE TOWNSHIP

0

19

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

Totals

6

1,986

99

9

57

15

36

4

364

14

64

1

1



Dem For Representative to Congress (15th District)

Dem For Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1)

Dem For Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2)

Dem For Judge of the Court of Appeals (4th District)

Dem For State Senator (20th District)

Dem For State Representative (78th District)

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

Daniel McArthur Kilgore

Joel Newby

John P. O'Donnell

Jennifer Brunner

No Valid Petition Filed

Christian N. Johnson

Charlotte Owens

01 CIRCLEVILLE 1-A

38

58

95

98

0

92

90

02 CIRCLEVILLE 1-B

32

39

68

69

0

68

69

03 CIRCLEVILLE 1-C

51

48

97

101

0

97

92

04 CIRCLEVILLE 2-A

27

33

57

56

0

55

55

05 CIRCLEVILLE 2-B

27

25

57

56

0

55

56

06 CIRCLEVILLE 3-A

32

34

72

72

0

68

67

07 CIRCLEVILLE 3-B

29

23

37

40

0

40

38

08 CIRCLEVILLE 4-A

35

39

71

72

0

71

68

09 CIRCLEVILLE 4-B

27

12

36

37

0

40

38

10 CIRCLEVILLE-NORTH

18

28

43

41

0

13

11

11 CIRCLEVILLE-NORTHWEST

18

8

30

29

0

12 CIRCLEVILLE-SOUTH

49

37

73

74

0

13 DARBY CLARKS LAKE

14

15

23

27

0

14 DARBY-NORTH

18

33

48

48

0

15 DARBY-SOUTH

10

16

19

22

0

16 DEERCREEK/WILLIAMSPORT

17

39

53

51

0

17 ASHVILLE-EAST

20

22

41

45

0

43

43

18 ASHVILLE-NORTH

18

30

44

45

0

45

46

19 ASHVILLE-WEST

17

18

39

40

0

40

40

20 SOUTH BLOOMFIELD

26

29

51

52

0

51

51

21 HARRISON TOWNSHIP

22

20

36

41

0

42

40

22 JACKSON TOWNSHIP

15

30

39

41

0

23 MADISON TOWNSHIP

31

33

57

59

0

59

56

24 MONROE TOWNSHIP

14

44

51

55

0

25 DARBYVILLE MUHLENBERG

11

20

27

27

0

26 PERRY/NEW HOLLAND

20

21

36

41

0

27 PICKAWAY-EAST

38

53

89

86

0

90

90



Dem For Representative to Congress (15th District)

Dem For Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1)

Dem For Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2)

Dem For Judge of the Court of Appeals (4th District)

Dem For State Senator (20th District)

Dem For State Representative (78th District)

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

Daniel McArthur Kilgore

Joel Newby

John P. O'Donnell

Jennifer Brunner

No Valid Petition Filed

Christian N. Johnson

Charlotte Owens

28 PICKAWAY-WEST

12

33

49

50

0

45

46

29 SALTCREEK-NORTH/TARLTON

29

24

51

54

0

46

46

30 SALTCREEK-SOUTH

19

26

47

48

0

49

48

31 COMMERCIAL POINT EAST

22

12

33

34

0

32 COMMERCIAL POINT WEST

9

18

25

24

0

33 SCIOTO-NORTHEAST

12

13

21

22

0

34 SOUTHERN POINT

17

32

41

44

0

35 SCIOTO-NORTH

17

33

46

46

0

36 SCIOTO-SOUTH

22

32

53

55

0

37 WALNUT-EAST

31

23

54

57

0

56

56

38 WALNUT-WEST

20

23

42

49

0

43

43

39 WASHINGTON-CENTRAL

21

23

44

45

0

43

43

40 WASHINGTON-NORTH

17

29

45

46

0

46

46

41 WASHINGTON-SOUTH

14

23

33

35

0

33

34

42 WAYNE TOWNSHIP

5

12

12

14

0

Totals

941

1,163

1,985

2,048

0

1,330

1,312



Dem For State Representative (92nd District)

Dem For Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Probate/Juvenile Division)

Dem For County Commissioner (1-2)

Dem For County Commissioner (1-3)

Dem For Prosecuting Attorney

Dem For Clerk of the Court of Common Pleas

Dem For Sheriff

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

VOTE FOR 1

Beth Workman

Shelly R. Harsha

No Valid Petition Filed

No Valid Petition Filed

No Valid Petition Filed

No Valid Petition Filed

Robert B. Radcliff

01 CIRCLEVILLE 1-A

104

0

0

0

0

107

02 CIRCLEVILLE 1-B

75

0

0

0

0

78

03 CIRCLEVILLE 1-C

112

0

0

0

0

109

04 CIRCLEVILLE 2-A

64

0

0

0

0

72

05 CIRCLEVILLE 2-B

66

0

0

0

0

72

06 CIRCLEVILLE 3-A

78

0

0

0

0

80

07 CIRCLEVILLE 3-B

42

0

0

0

0

51

08 CIRCLEVILLE 4-A

74

0

0

0

0

75

09 CIRCLEVILLE 4-B

38

0

0

0

0

44

10 CIRCLEVILLE-NORTH

32

47

0

0

0

0

44

11 CIRCLEVILLE-NORTHWEST

31

31

0

0

0

0

30

12 CIRCLEVILLE-SOUTH

79

86

0

0

0

0

95

13 DARBY CLARKS LAKE

26

23

0

0

0

0

25

14 DARBY-NORTH

50

46

0

0

0

0

53

15 DARBY-SOUTH

24

22

0

0

0

0

23

16 DEERCREEK/WILLIAMSPORT

54

53

0

0

0

0

52

17 ASHVILLE-EAST

43

0

0

0

0

45

18 ASHVILLE-NORTH

47

0

0

0

0

47

19 ASHVILLE-WEST

36

0

0

0

0

36

20 SOUTH BLOOMFIELD

52

0

0

0

0

51

21 HARRISON TOWNSHIP

43

0

0

0

0

45

22 JACKSON TOWNSHIP

42

41

0

0

0

0

46

23 MAD